Phthalic Anhydride / Butyl Benzoic Acid / Propylene Glycol Copolymer Inhaltsstoff für Kosmetik. You have selected the maximum number of product attributes (3) to compare. 2. An electron withdrawing group increases the acidity while an electron donating group decreases the acidity. Does the SCCP recommend any further restrictions with regard to the use of Benzoic acid, Please remove at least one to add a new selection. Chemisch Octyl-Dimethyl-Para-Amino-Benzoic-Acid, Lichtschutzfilter, Verdacht auf Hormone, * Octyl Palmitate, fördert Mitesser und die Entstehung von Akne, *** Oleth-3-Phosphate, emulgierend, pflanzlich, kann Haut durchlässiger machen Schadstoffe einschleusen, hautirritierend, * Phthalic Anhydride / Adipic Acid / Castor Oil / Neopentyl Glycol / PEG-3 / Trimethylolpropane Copolymer Inhaltsstoff für Kosmetik. Alle aufgeführten Konservierungsstoffe sind Stoffe aus der Positivliste der Konservierungsstoffe (Anhang V der Kosmetikrichtlinie). Benzoic acid, volumetric standard, secondary reference material for alkalimetry, traceable to NIST Standard Reference Material (SRM) Certipur® Reag. Benzoic Acid (Benzoesäure) Eigenschaften: Hemmt in erster Linie die Entwicklung von Mikroorganismen in kosmetischen Mitteln. Benzyl Alcohol: auch Benzylalkohol oder Phenylmethanol genannt. Benzoic acid, which is usually used in the form of its sodium salt, sodium benzoate (Figure 9.1), has long been used as an antimicrobial additive in foods.It is used in carbonated and still beverages, syrups, fruit salads, icings, jams, jellies, preserves, salted margarine, mincemeat, pickles and relishes, pie, pastry fillings, prepared salads, fruit cocktail, soy sauce, and caviar. Benzoic Acid: Die Benzoesäure hemmt den Geruch von Kosmetika und wirkt dazu konservierend. Benzoic acid, its salts and esters are used for non-preservative purposes in cosmetic rinse-off products at a maximum concentration of 2.5 % and in cosmetic oral-care products at a maximum concentration of 1.7 %, and in leave-on products up to 0.5%. Verringert die … Phenoxyethanol = Mikroplastik, synthetisch hergestellt. Benzoic Acid – Uses and Safety Feb 16, 2015 Although it’s not the most-dangerous chemical you might find in the workplace, proper handling of benzoic acid is a must to avoid injuries and health risks while on the job.Benzoic acid is a white, crystalline powder with a faint, non-offensive odor. Benzoic Acid hat ein hohes Allergiepotential und steht im Verdacht bei Kindern Hyperaktivität auszulösen. Acidity of carboxylic acid depends on the type of substituent attached to it.

Weitere Bezeichnungen: Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Benzophenone-3 -4 (BP-3, BP-4), 4-Methylbenzylidencampher, Octyl-methoxycinnamat, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Octyl Methoxycinnamate, Oxybenzone, Homosalate, Octyl-Dimethyl-Para-Amino-Benzoic-Acid, Octocrylene, Padimate O (OD-PABA), 3-MBC, 4-MBC: Wikipedia Wikipedia 2 Safecosmetics.